Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Ecsindo
Leading the Way in Information Technology and Communication
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home   Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Cables & Interconnects

C2G 28868 USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen 1) USB-C to USB-A Adapter Male/Female Thunderbolt 3, Tablet, Chromebook Pixel, Samsung Galaxy TabPro S, LG G6, Macbook


On Sale Now! Save 8% on the C2G 28868 USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen 1) USB-C to USB-A Adapter Male/Female Thunderbolt 3, Tablet, Chromebook Pixel, Samsung Galaxy TabPro S, LG G6, Macbook by C2G/Cables To Go at Ecsindo. MPN: 28868. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen 1) USB-C to USB-A adapter is the perfect solution for connecting a flash drive, keyboard, mouse, or other device that has a


Product Description

This USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen 1) USB-C to USB-A adapter is the perfect solution for connecting a flash drive, keyboard, mouse, or other device that has a USB A connector to a laptop or desktop computer that has a USB Type-C port for USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen 1) communication. The color coded USB Type-C connector allows this cable to be easily identified as a USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen 1) cable and differentiated from other cables which may support a different feature set. The USB Type-C connector is smaller than traditional USB connector and features a symmetrical design which allows it to be easily connected on the first try. Additionally, the durability of the USB Type-C connector allows for up to 10,000 connection cycles. This cable supports a data rate up to 5Gbps for data transfer and sync with 5 volts and 1 amp of power for device operation and charging.

Features & Highlights

  • Adapt a USB-A device to a USB Type-C port on a laptop, desktop computer, tablet, or other device
  • Adapt a USB-A device, like a flash drive, keyboard, mouse, or other device to a USB Type-C port
  • Designed to support USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen 1) communication and features
  • Backwards compatible with USB 3.0 devices
  • Color coded blue and labeled to designate USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen 1) feature support

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Cables To Go
Brand:C2G/Cables To Go
Color:Black
Model:28868
Part Number:28868
Publisher:Cables To Go
Studio:Cables To Go
MPN:28868
UPC:757120288688
EAN:0757120288688
Item Weight:0.02 pounds
Item Size:0.75 x 0.25 x 0.25 inches
Package Weight:0.02 pounds
Package Size:1 x 1 x 1 inches

C2G 28868 USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen 1) USB-C to USB-A Adapter Male/Female Thunderbolt 3, Tablet, Chromebook Pixel, Samsung Galaxy TabPro S, LG G6, Macbook by C2G/Cables To Go

Buy Now:
C2G 28868 USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen 1) USB-C to USB-A Adapter Male/Female Thunderbolt 3, Tablet, Chromebook Pixel, Samsung Galaxy TabPro S, LG G6, Macbook

Brand: C2G/Cables To Go
4.0 out of 5 stars with 16 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$10.99
$10.21
You Save: 7%


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by C2G/Cables To Go, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


YaeTek Portable Generator Inverter Outdoor Multifunction Manual Crank Generator for Emergency Survival
By YaeTek
ean: 0615200838416,
Specifications:★Color:Blue★Material:Metal★Size:179*92*84 mm★Max power: 20W★Voltage/Current: 3V/6.6A, 5V/4A,6V/3.3A, 9V/2.2A,12V/1.6A, 15V/1.3A(The current is an unloaded current, which is connected to different products, and the load curren...

C2G Cables to Go 33139 MTRJ-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (5 Meters, Orange)
By C2G
mpn: 33139, ean: 0757120331391,
62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer...

C2G/Cables to Go 09134 SC-ST 62/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Orange (5 Meter)
By C2G
mpn: 09134, ean: 0757120091349,
With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet lock...

C2G/Cables to Go 10551 ST-ST Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (20 Meters, Orange)
By C2G
mpn: 10551, ean: 7571201055104,
62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer...

C2G 52147 Serial RS232 DB9 Cable with Low Profile Connectors F/F, In-Wall CMG-Rated, Black (3 Feet, 0.91 Meters)
By C2G
mpn: 52148, ean: 0757120521488,
C2G/Cables To Go 52148 6ft CMG DB9 Cable F-F, CMG-rated cables meet with many NEC requirements for Communications Cables, Low-Profile connectors (1.25 in total depth) save valuable space in the gang box, Specifically designed to support RS-232/Serial...

C2G/Cables to Go 13567 SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (8 Meters, Orange)
By C2G
mpn: 13567, ean: 0757120135678,
Made in the USA! 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband®, ATM, gigabit ethernet, or any application that requires high speed data transfer...

ANHAN UHF Male PL-259 to UHF Male PL259 Low Loss Coax Cable RG58 cable pigtail Jumper RF coaxial cable 2.78 Ft/85cm 1Pack
By ANHAN
mpn: CAL035, ean: 0661708741635,
1.Made with 50-3 50 Ohm Coaxial Cable,UHF Male (PL-259) to UHF Male (PL-259) Connector ,Wide applicability, easy to use, to ensure high quality communication 2.50-3 50 Ohm Coaxial extend cable is high frequency low loss ,low impedance,Transmission p...

C2G/Cables to Go 13575 ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (1 meter, Orange)
By C2G
mpn: 13575, ean: 7571201357536,
Made in the USA! 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband®, ATM, gigabit ethernet, or any application that requires high speed data transfer...

ABCCABLS High Speed HDMI Cable 6Ft, 18Gbps 2.0 Gold Plated Connectors, Supports PS3 PS4 HDTV (6 Feet)
By ABCCABLS
ean: 0738956161253,
6 Feet HDMI Cable Characteristics Thick gold plated interface High-end environmental protection PVC Reduce resistance, improve conductivity Bold copper core, reduce signal loss, no delay, no carleton Application Support all 2.0 Standards devicesHDMI ...

C2G/Cables to Go 01009 LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua (2 Meter)
By C2G
mpn: 01009, ean: 7571200100980,
This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and t...

Scroll to Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - ecsindo.net. All Rights Reserved.