Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Ecsindo
Leading the Way in Information Technology and Communication
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Cables & Interconnects

Monoprice 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 5 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua


Super Savings Item! Save 33% on the Monoprice 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 5 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua by Monoprice at Ecsindo. MPN: 106403. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice


Product Description

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning. This is an OM3 "Aqua" laser-optimized multi-mode cable with a 50 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual SC connectors on each end and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks. The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Riser) rated by UL which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls and between the floors of commercial class buildings.

Features & Highlights

  • Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications
  • Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning
  • The cable has a color-coded Dual LC connector on one end and a Dual SC connector on the other end

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Monoprice Inc.
Brand:Monoprice
Color:Aqua
Model:106403
Part Number:106403
Publisher:Monoprice Inc.
Studio:Monoprice Inc.
MPN:106403
UPC:701904380440
EAN:0701904380440
Item Weight:0.01 pounds
Item Size:6 x 1.2 x 1.2 inches
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:6 x 0.4 x 0.4 inches

Monoprice 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 5 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua by Monoprice

Buy Now:
Monoprice 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 5 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua

Brand: Monoprice
4.4 out of 5 stars with 23 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$18.41
$12.47
You Save: 32%


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Monoprice, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Monoprice
sku: FB-MP-4628, mpn: 104628, ean: 0844660046288,
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single...

By O&L WORLD WIDE COMMUNICATION
mpn: 65-0303SB015Z, ean: 0648499979157,
O&L WORLD WIDE COMMUNICATION Each Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With f...

By Monoprice
mpn: 106406, ean: 0844660064060,
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single...

By C2G
mpn: 38612, ean: 7571203861246,
62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer; CMP-rated for in-wall use without conduit...

By Blue Jeans Cable
mpn: BLC1S20W, ean: 0811887012709,
Blue Jeans Cable LC-1 Subwoofer Cable, 20 foot, White:In some ways the subwoofer cable has the easiest job of any cable in a home theater system, unburdened by high frequencies or wide bandwidth. But subwoofer applications aren't completely trouble-f...

By C2G/Cables To Go
mpn: 28868, ean: 0757120288688,
This USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen 1) USB-C to USB-A adapter is the perfect solution for connecting a flash drive, keyboard, mouse, or other device that has a USB A connector to a laptop or desktop computer that has a USB Type-C port for USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen ...

By YaeTek
ean: 0615200838416,
Specifications:★Color:Blue★Material:Metal★Size:179*92*84 mm★Max power: 20W★Voltage/Current: 3V/6.6A, 5V/4A,6V/3.3A, 9V/2.2A,12V/1.6A, 15V/1.3A(The current is an unloaded current, which is connected to different products, and the load curren...

By C2G
mpn: 33139, ean: 0757120331391,
62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer...

By C2G
mpn: 09134, ean: 0757120091349,
With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet lock...

By C2G
mpn: 10551, ean: 7571201055104,
62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - ecsindo.net. All Rights Reserved.