Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Ecsindo
Leading the Way in Information Technology and Communication
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Cables & Interconnects

Monoprice 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 5 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua


Super Savings Item! Save 33% on the Monoprice 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 5 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua by Monoprice at Ecsindo. MPN: 106403. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning. This is an OM3 ''Aqua'' laser-optimized multi-mode cable with a 50 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual SC connectors on each end and is ideal


Product Description & Reviews

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning. This is an OM3 "Aqua" laser-optimized multi-mode cable with a 50 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual SC connectors on each end and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks. The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Riser) rated by UL which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls and between the floors of commercial class buildings.

Features & Highlights

  • Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications
  • Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning
  • The cable has a color-coded Dual LC connector on one end and a Dual SC connector on the other end

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Monoprice Inc.
Brand:Monoprice
Color:Aqua
Model:106403
Part Number:106403
Publisher:Monoprice Inc.
Studio:Monoprice Inc.
MPN:106403
UPC:701904380440
EAN:0701904380440
Item Weight:0.01 pounds
Item Size:6 x 1.2 x 1.2 inches
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:6 x 0.4 x 0.4 inches

Monoprice 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 5 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua by Monoprice

Buy Now:
Monoprice 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 5 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua

4.4 out of 5 stars with 23 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$18.41
$12.47
You Save: 32%


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Monoprice 104628 2-Meters SC/SC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
By Monoprice
sku: FB-MP-4628, mpn: 104628, ean: 0844660046288,

SC to SC SingleMode 15M fibre optic patch cable.Israeli Cutting Edge Technology, SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode 15M (49.21ft) Fiber Patch Cable,Single Mode Fiber Cables SC To SC, 3MM Yellow PVC.
By O&L WORLD WIDE COMMUNICATION
mpn: 65-0303SB015Z, ean: 0648499979157,

Monoprice 106406 2-Meters ST/SC Multi Mode Duplex 10GB Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
By Monoprice
mpn: 106406, ean: 0844660064060,

C2G/Cables to Go 38612 LC/SC Plenum-Rated Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (8 Meter, Orange)
By C2G
mpn: 38612, ean: 7571203861246,

Blue Jeans Cable LC-1 Double-Shielded Low Capacitance Subwoofer Cable, 20 foot, White
By Blue Jeans Cable
mpn: BLC1S20W, ean: 0811887012709,

C2G 28868 USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen 1) USB-C to USB-A Adapter Male/Female Thunderbolt 3, Tablet, Chromebook Pixel, Samsung Galaxy TabPro S, LG G6, Macbook
By C2G/Cables To Go
mpn: 28868, ean: 0757120288688,

YaeTek Portable Generator Inverter Outdoor Multifunction Manual Crank Generator for Emergency Survival
By YaeTek
ean: 0615200838416,

C2G Cables to Go 33139 MTRJ-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (5 Meters, Orange)
By C2G
mpn: 33139, ean: 0757120331391,

C2G/Cables to Go 09134 SC-ST 62/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Orange (5 Meter)
By C2G
mpn: 09134, ean: 0757120091349,

C2G/Cables to Go 10551 ST-ST Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (20 Meters, Orange)
By C2G
mpn: 10551, ean: 7571201055104,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - ecsindo.net. All Rights Reserved.