Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Ecsindo
Leading the Way in Information Technology and Communication
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home   Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Cables & Interconnects

SC to SC SingleMode 15M fibre optic patch cable.Israeli Cutting Edge Technology, SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode 15M (49.21ft) Fiber Patch Cable,Single Mode Fiber Cables SC To SC, 3MM Yellow PVC.


Blowout Sale! Save 56% on the SC to SC SingleMode 15M fibre optic patch cable.Israeli Cutting Edge Technology, SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode 15M (49.21ft) Fiber Patch Cable,Single Mode Fiber Cables SC To SC, 3MM Yellow PVC. by O&L WORLD WIDE COMMUNICATION at Ecsindo. MPN: 65-0303SB015Z. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. O&L WORLD WIDE COMMUNICATION Each Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.


Product Description

O&L WORLD WIDE COMMUNICATION

Each Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With fiber patch cables single mode SC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable Single Mode is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet network applications.
The durable rubber boots protects against damage typical in busy data racks and each end is properly labelled for easy identification.
The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from Cabling installs.
Each fiber optic cable single mode cable is tested for optical integrity and loss prior to packaging to ensure proper data transmission.

fiber patch cable Features

Low insertion loss and High Return Loss Fully compliant with standards of IEC and YD-T826/1996 Temperature stability: Operating temperature: -20 to +75°C High durability, more than 500 times mating. Individual package with detail information label. All patch cords are 100% tested

• A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances.

• Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications.

• fiber patch cable Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship.

• Connectors: Duplex SC to SC.

• Buffer material: PVC 3MM.

• Jacket color: Yellow.

Fiber optic patch cable applications.

Optical Fiber Communication Systems.
Optical Access Network.
Fiber optic data transmission.
Optical Fiber CATV.
Local Area Network (LAN).
Test Equipment.
Please note: All O&L World Wide Communication products should arrive with our original packaging and logo.

Features & Highlights

  • FIBER OPTIC CABLE,SINGLE MODE ARE A SUPERIOR SOLUTION FOR BANDWIDTH AND DATA SPEED CAPACITY And Long Range Much Further Distances Then Copper Cabling.y And Long Range Much Further Distances Then Copper Cabling.
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY For (Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable) Defects in Materials or Workmanship.
  • EACH SINGLE MODE FIBER PATCH CABLE IS 100% OPTICALLY INSPECTED and Tested For Insertion Loss Before You Receive it Immune to Electrical Interference. A Pull-Proof Jacket Design Surrounds the Popular 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable,Jacket Material: PVC 3MM
  • WE SELL WIDE DIFFERENT LENGTHS OPTIC PATCH CORDS AS :1m,2m,3m,10m,15m,20m,30m with different conectors as: LC/LC,LC/SC,SC/SC
  • ISRAELI CUTTING EDGE TECHNOLOGY

Additional Information

Manufacturer:O&L WORLD WIDE COMMUNICATION
Brand:O&L WORLD WIDE COMMUNICATION
Model:65-0303SB015Z
Part Number:65-0303SB015Z
Publisher:O&L WORLD WIDE COMMUNICATION
Studio:O&L WORLD WIDE COMMUNICATION
MPN:65-0303SB015Z
UPC:648499979157
EAN:0648499979157
Package Weight:0.55 pounds
Package Size:5.91 x 1.18 x 1.18 inches

SC to SC SingleMode 15M fibre optic patch cable.Israeli Cutting Edge Technology, SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode 15M (49.21ft) Fiber Patch Cable,Single Mode Fiber Cables SC To SC, 3MM Yellow PVC. by O&L WORLD WIDE COMMUNICATION

Buy Now:
SC to SC SingleMode 15M fibre optic patch cable.Israeli Cutting Edge Technology, SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode 15M (49.21ft) Fiber Patch Cable,Single Mode Fiber Cables SC To SC, 3MM Yellow PVC.

Brand: O&L WORLD WIDE COMMUNICATION
4.5 out of 5 stars with 48 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$35.49
$15.89
You Save: 55%


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by O&L WORLD WIDE COMMUNICATION, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Monoprice
mpn: 106406, ean: 0844660064060,
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single...

By C2G
mpn: 38612, ean: 7571203861246,
62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer; CMP-rated for in-wall use without conduit...

By Blue Jeans Cable
mpn: BLC1S20W, ean: 0811887012709,
Blue Jeans Cable LC-1 Subwoofer Cable, 20 foot, White:In some ways the subwoofer cable has the easiest job of any cable in a home theater system, unburdened by high frequencies or wide bandwidth. But subwoofer applications aren't completely trouble-...

By C2G/Cables To Go
mpn: 28868, ean: 0757120288688,
This USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen 1) USB-C to USB-A adapter is the perfect solution for connecting a flash drive, keyboard, mouse, or other device that has a USB A connector to a laptop or desktop computer that has a USB Type-C port for USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen ...

By YaeTek
ean: 0615200838416,
Specifications:★Color:Blue★Material:Metal★Size:179*92*84 mm★Max power: 20W★Voltage/Current: 3V/6.6A, 5V/4A,6V/3.3A, 9V/2.2A,12V/1.6A, 15V/1.3A(The current is an unloaded current, which is connected to different products, and the load curren...

By C2G
mpn: 33139, ean: 0757120331391,
62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer...

By C2G
mpn: 09134, ean: 0757120091349,
With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet lock...

By C2G
mpn: 10551, ean: 7571201055104,
62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer...

By C2G
mpn: 52148, ean: 0757120521488,
C2G/Cables To Go 52148 6ft CMG DB9 Cable F-F, CMG-rated cables meet with many NEC requirements for Communications Cables, Low-Profile connectors (1.25 in total depth) save valuable space in the gang box, Specifically designed to support RS-232/Serial...

By C2G
mpn: 13567, ean: 0757120135678,
Made in the USA! 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband®, ATM, gigabit ethernet, or any application that requires high speed data transfer...

Scroll to Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - ecsindo.net. All Rights Reserved.